Home
Der Vorstand
Satzung
Mitgliedsvereine
Familientag 2016
Maibaum 2018
Volkstrauertag
St.Martin
Seniorenfest 2017
Rosenmontag 2018
Termine
Gleueler Dreigestirn
Tollitäten
Ex - Tollitäten
Kinder Ex-Tollitäten
Impressum

Tollitäten des Gleueler Karnevals seit 1936

 

 

1936 Theaterverein/GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Kaspar I.

Kaspar Vosen

Sepp Bräu

Johann Junker

 

 

1937 Männergesangverein „Frohsinn“

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Franz Josef I.

Franz Josef Hans

Wilhelm Jansen

Hermann Schmitz

 

 

1938 Oberdorfer Tradition

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Johann I.

Johann Wilden

Toni Oberwinter

Gert Zimmermann

 

 

1939 Theaterverein „Edelweiss“/GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter I.

Peter Meller

Adi Hemmersbach

Maria Dickopp

 

 

1948

 

  Prinz

Johann II.

Johann Merten

 

 

1949 Oberdorfer Tradition

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Wilhelm I.

Wilhelm Wilden

Willi Klein

Frl. Gertrud Hemmersbach

 

 

1950 Tambourcorps Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Johann III.

Johann Lambertz

Theo Wilden

Hermann Schmitz

 

 

1951 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Christian I.

Christian Laufenberg

Christian Schiffer

Hans Becker

 

 

1952 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Christian II.

Christian Hansen

Wilhelm Giesen

Willi Klein

 

 

1953 Handwerkervereinigung

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Lorenz I.

Lorenz Schmitz

Franz Klein

Theo Wilden

 

 

1954 Männergesangverein „Sängerkranz“

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Johann IV.

Johann Poschen

Peter Lennartz

Horst Schoenninger

 

 

1955 St. Sebastianus Schützen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Leo I.

Leo Meul

Aloys Niel

Matthias Meul

 

 

 

 

 

1956 Männergesangverein „Frohsinn“

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Franz II.

Franz Rosenbaum

Franz Dresen

Hermann Zimmermann

 

 

1957 Dorfgemeinschaft Burbach

           

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Matthias I.

Matthias Klein

Johann Reich

Hans Brings

 

 

1958 St. Sebastianus Schützen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Josef I.

Josef Mertens

Matthias Esser

Willi Brüsselbach

 

 

1959 Dorfgemeinschaft Sielsdorf

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Franz III.

Franz Außem

Max Heller

Rolf Glebke

 

 

1960 Kath. Jugend- und Junggesellenverein

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter II.

Peter Prinz

Heinz Görgens

Rudi Flock

 

 

1961 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Karl I.

Karl Groß

Theo Müller

Werner Schrick

 

 

 

 

 

1962 GGKG und Sängerkranz

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Willi II.

Willi Froitzheim

Peter Meul

Christian Thumm

 

 

1963 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Josef II.

Josef Amberg

Paul Schmitz

Christian Rosell

 

 

1964 St. Sebastianus Schützen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Sebastian I.

Sebastian Schumacher

Johann Kiefernagel

Franz Josef Kiefernagel

 

 

1965 Junggesellenverein

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Franz Josef IV.

Franz Josef Kiefernagel

Peter Kraus

Albert Klein

 

 

1966 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Bert I.

Bert Schumacher

Wilhelm Wehnert

Franz Josef Haas

 

 

1967 Handwerkervereinigung

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Hubert I.

Hubert Klein

Friedel Pützkaul

Ewald Papst

 

 

 

 

 

1968 Tambourcorps Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Johann IV.

Johann Lambertz

Peter Bauer

Peter Wilden

 

 

1969 DJK Roland Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Matthias II.

Matthias Schreuer

Hannes Flock

Klaus Weisbrod

 

 

1970 Oberdorfer Tradition

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Franz V.

Franz Lövenich

Hans Friedrich

Peter Klas

 

 

1971 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Lorenz II.

Lorenz Köhnen

Matthias Köhnen

Manfred Köhnen

 

 

1972 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter II.

Peter Lanzerath

Hubert Mosinski

Rudi Sass

 

 

1973 Akkordeonorchester 1954 Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Matthias III.

Matthias Sturm

Hans Andreas

Horst Thumm

 

 

 

 

 

1974 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Heinz I.

Heinz Breuer

Heinz Algermissen

Helmut Meller

 

 

1975 St. Sebastianus Schützen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

August I.

August Wesseling

Matthias Flock

Hubert Wilden

 

 

1976 Funken Rot-Weiß

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Josef III.

Josef Tesch

Christoph Schorn

Josef Trier

 

 

1977 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter IV.

Peter Eßer

Otto Krings

Werner Mentgen

 

 

1978 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Gerd I.

Gerd Dünnfründ

Jakob Stein

Klaus Weisbrod

 

 

1979 SC 26 Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter V.

Peter Giesen

Leo Cöln

Matthias Krämer

 

 

 

 

 

1980 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Willi III.

Willi Lenzen

Norbert Doss           

Armin Krück

 

 

1981 Tambourcorps Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter V.

Peter Wilden

Erich Bong

Hermann Kronauer

 

 

1982 Festausschuss

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Matthias IV.

Matthias Sester

Matthias Reich

Rolf Junker

 

 

1983 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Willi IV.

Willi Theissen

Herbert Laubach

Ingo Rau

 

 

1984 Festausschuss

 

Prinz

Willi V.

Willi Schneider

 

 

1985 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter VII.

Peter Harf

Jakob Axer

Georg Zumbruch

 

 

 

 

 

1986 St. Sebastianus Schützen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Paul I.

Paul Kux

Horst Altner

Norbert Schmidt

 

 

1987 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Heinz II.

Heinz Görgens

Hans Schwarz

Bode Siefer

 

 

1988 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Helmut I.

Helmut Meller

Georg Zumbruch

Stefan Uhl

 

 

1989 SC 26 Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Heinz Gerd I.

Heinz Gerd Sester

Hubert Steinberger

Manfred Wichers

 

 

1990 Tambourcorps Gleuel

 

Prinzessin

Komtess

Komtess

Sophie I.

Sophie Wilden

Hildegard Knops

Christel Prehl

 

 

1991 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Frank I.

Frank Tesch

Guido Trier

Jürgen Franken

 

 

 

 

 

1992 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Bert II.

Hans Bert Schumacher

Hans Dieter Schwarz

Jürgen Kaltenberg

 

 

1993 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Horst I.

Horst Weber

Stefan Uhl

Bernd Robens

 

 

1994 Tennisclub

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Edmund I.

Edmund Hardenberg

Rolf Matthias

Horst Krudewig

 

 

1995 Festauschuss

 

Prinz

Prinzessin

Addi I.

Addi Schumacher

Jenny

Jenny Schumacher

 

                                     1996 Festauschuss

 

Prinzessin

Renate I.

Renate Uhl

 

 

1997 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Ralf I.

Ralf Görgens

Udo Schmidt

Dieter Hoffmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

1998 Gleueler Mongolen

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Jörg I.

Jörg Steinberger

Markus Mörs

Wilhelm Flink

 

 

2000 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Dieter I.

Dieter Meermagen

Heinz Jürgen Böhm

Bernd Ulrich Schnur

 

 

2001 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Harald I.

Harald Müller

Hans Joachim Päseler

Volker Müller

 

 

2002 Prinzengarde Blau-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Uwe I.

Uwe Esser

Franz Peter Dresen

Josef Bauer

 

 

2003 Tennisclub Rot-Weiß

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Johannes I.

Johannes Schiffer

Wolfgang Eckhoff

Michael Braun

 

 

2004 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Guido I.

Guido Brüggen

Peter Meyer

Heinz Kraus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005 Echte Fründe Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Guido II.

Guido Baumann

Peter Kurth

Karl-Josef Groß

 

 

2006 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinzessin

Gerda I.

Gerda Krück

 

 

2007 GGKG

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Peter VIII.

Peter Peters

Rudi Michalski

Michael Peters

Prinzenführer

Pagen

Adjutanten

Josef Montag

Anja Gerten

Yvonne Franke

Guido Brüggen

Uli Schnur

 

 

2010 Tanzgruppe Gleueler Burgmäuschen

 

Prinzessin

Hofdame

Fahnenträger

Petra I.

Petra Welter

Silvia Schwarzendahl

Axel Gerten

Prinzenführer

 

Peter Weiss

 

 

 

 

2012 GGKG

 

Prinzessin

Prinzenführer

Silvia I.

Silvia Schumacher

Hans-Bert Schumacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Funken Rot-Weiß Gleuel

 

Prinz

Bauer

Jungfrau

Volker I.

Volker Müller

Heinz-Werner Kriesch

Wolfgang Pilewski

Prinzenführer

Harald Müller

 

 


Ortsgemeinschaft Hürth-Gleuel
ernestro1958@hotmail.de